BETYdb: Data Access
Search…
Appendix: Full Search Details

List of searchable columns in each table

Search page

On the main search page, the search covers the following fields:
    Scientific name
    Common name
    Trait
    Trait description
    City
    Site name
    Author
    Cultivar
    Entity

List of Rails associations pertaining to cross-table API queries

Specification of result formats

The CSV format

The XML format

The JSON format

Regular expressions in API queries

Last modified 3yr ago